Abalone, Wood and Shiny Beads Chain Link Necklace

Icing

Product Data

Product Name:Abalone, Wood and Shiny Beads Chain Link Necklace
Manufacturer:Icing
Distributor:CBI Distributing Corp.
Retailer:Icing
Manufacture Year:2013
Manufacturer Code:485342
Test Date/Location:2013-08-23/MI
Product Group:Apparel
Product Type:Jewelry
Test Method:XRF
View Full Report:Fall 2013 product survey results released

Product Rating

Key:
HIGH
MED
LOW
MED

Overall Level

LOW
LOW
NONE
NONE
NONE
NONE
MED

Tin

Other chemicals detected: Chromium

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical. Follow this link to read more.

Components Tested

XRF Components Tested

Component Lead Chlorine Cadmium Arsenic Mercury Bromine Tin
Amber circular disk pendant-o 0000000
Clasp-o 01,303000024,717
Gold link-o 08660000610
Gold link-o 01,0290000513
Metal chain-o 1928000019,106
Red diamond pendant-o 0000000
White plastic ring-o 01,80800000

Note: The above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

View Complete Chemical Results

Inline HTML

This content comes from a hidden element on this page.

The inline option preserves bound JavaScript events and changes, and it puts the content back where it came from when it is closed.

Click me, it will be preserved!

If you try to open a new ColorBox while it is already open, it will update itself with the new content.

Updating Content Example:
Click here to load new content