Patriotic Star Lights - Ten Count

Big Lots

Product Data

Product Name:Patriotic Star Lights - Ten Count
Manufacturer:Big Lots
Distributor:Big Lots Stores, Inc
Retailer:Big Lots
Manufacture Year:2014
Place of Manufacture:China
Manufacturer Code:14581000000000000000
Test Date/Location:2014-06-13/MI
Product Group:Home Improvement
Product Type:4th Of July Products
Test Method:XRF
View Full Report:Study finds summer seasonal products contain phthalates and other harmful chemicals

Product Rating

Key:
HIGH
MED
LOW
HIGH

Overall Level

HIGH
HIGH
NONE
HIGH
NONE
HIGH
LOW

Tin

Other chemicals detected: Antimony

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical. Follow this link to read more.

Components Tested

XRF Components Tested

Component Lead Chlorine Cadmium Arsenic Mercury Bromine Tin
Blue Star-o 0000000
Cord-o 1,098683,6790004030
Cord-o 41362,3740150190
Light-o 2152,77408060631
Light Base-o 561,91100067,7420
Red Star-o 347100010
White Star-o 1000000

Note: The above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

View Complete Chemical Results

Inline HTML

This content comes from a hidden element on this page.

The inline option preserves bound JavaScript events and changes, and it puts the content back where it came from when it is closed.

Click me, it will be preserved!

If you try to open a new ColorBox while it is already open, it will update itself with the new content.

Updating Content Example:
Click here to load new content