NFL Noise-Isolating Earphones

iHip

Product Data

Product Name:NFL Noise-Isolating Earphones
Manufacturer:iHip
Retailer:Best Buy
Manufacture Year:2013
Place of Manufacture:China
Manufacturer Code:187016574890
Test Date/Location:2013-11-08/MI
Product Group:Home Improvement
Product Type:Winter Screening
Test Method:XRF
View Full Report:HealthyStuff.org wraps up 2013 with new product testing

Product Rating

Key:
HIGH
MED
LOW
HIGH

Overall Level

HIGH
HIGH
NONE
NONE
NONE
LOW
MED

Tin

Other chemicals detected: Chromium, Antimony

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical. Follow this link to read more.

Components Tested

XRF Components Tested

Component Lead Chlorine Cadmium Arsenic Mercury Bromine Tin
Clear ear bud piece-o 048000000
Headphones - blue-o 014500000
Interior-o 0000000
Silver and blue ear bud coating-o 18,37932800002,184
Silver area-o 0000000
Solder-o 335,5280000029,813
White cord-o 050,21400040
White plug-o 4157,760000292,201

Note: The above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

View Complete Chemical Results

Inline HTML

This content comes from a hidden element on this page.

The inline option preserves bound JavaScript events and changes, and it puts the content back where it came from when it is closed.

Click me, it will be preserved!

If you try to open a new ColorBox while it is already open, it will update itself with the new content.

Updating Content Example:
Click here to load new content