Nabi Jr.

Fuhu

Product Data

Product Name:Nabi Jr.
Manufacturer:Fuhu
Distributor:Fuhu, Inc.
Manufacture Year:2013
Place of Manufacture:China
Manufacturer Code:8581190036540
Test Date/Location:2013-11-11/MI
Product Group:Children's Products
Product Type:Children’s Tablets
Test Method:XRF
View Full Report:Electronic kids tablets tested for chemical hazards

Product Rating

Key:
HIGH
MED
LOW
3.9

Overall Level

3.7
2.6
0.0
3.3
4.1

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical. Follow this link to read more.

Components Tested

Component Bromine Chlorine Mercury Lead Antimony Tin Arsenic Chromium Cobalt Copper Nickel Cadmium
Button23640103900463300
Sample 123640103900463200
Sample 223130003900433300
Case30014042011503500
Sample 10000400011503100
Sample 2000100010302900
Sample 330000420003500
Circuit Board16,3250017062,890012,7540707,7252430
Sample 15040017062,890000441,778200
Sample 2473002061,811000441,524230
Sample 3000009,028012,726068,3482430
Sample 4000009,029012,754070,8032260
Sample 515,957000062000580,440730
Sample 616,325000078000593,736310
Sample 71,508000027,396000707,725890
Sample 820003086000695,478350
Other39090503,27801,07636,462166,2453960
Sample 109090008401,07303953230
Sample 207030007901,07603863960
Sample 30000000002700
Sample 4027305000736,4623841010
Sample 5000100043526166,2451400
Sample 6300003,27800012,00900
Processor21,1100306,26400030000
Sample 121,1100306,26400018100
Sample 2000302,31500030000
Screen1005205040430347980
Sample 1100405040003800
Sample 2000520620430347980
Solder97100380108,2042600176,736117,4490
Sample 19350000106,7932600175,292116,9310
Sample 29710080108,204000176,736117,4490
Sample 39460000104,5052600176,536116,1250
Sample 400037040,86100067,17641,4980
Sample 500038039,71200063,88339,9940

Note: The above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

View Complete Chemical Results

Inline HTML

This content comes from a hidden element on this page.

The inline option preserves bound JavaScript events and changes, and it puts the content back where it came from when it is closed.

Click me, it will be preserved!

If you try to open a new ColorBox while it is already open, it will update itself with the new content.

Updating Content Example:
Click here to load new content