Kurio touch 4S

Kurio

Product Data

Product Name:Kurio touch 4S
Manufacturer:Kurio
Distributor:KD Interactive/Techno Source
Manufacture Year:2013
Place of Manufacture:China
Manufacturer Code:7L2EZMHM52MS316515051
Test Date/Location:2013-11-11/MI
Product Group:Children's Products
Product Type:Children’s Tablets
Test Method:XRF
View Full Report:Electronic kids tablets tested for chemical hazards

Product Rating

Key:
HIGH
MED
LOW
4.6

Overall Level

5.0
3.4
0.0
3.7
4.1

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical. Follow this link to read more.

Components Tested

Component Bromine Chlorine Mercury Lead Antimony Tin Arsenic Chromium Cobalt Copper Nickel Cadmium
Case20020040040,3707,1140
Sample 120020040040,3707,1140
Sample 20000000003200
Circuit Board22,4551,079099036,54002340668,777129,5690
Sample 122,43000140121000600,650117,1090
Sample 222,45500510141000601,153116,9370
Sample 34721,032081036,1930207042,329129,5690
Sample 44421,079099036,5400234042,625129,0000
Sample 511,17900102,851000668,7774010
Other7184,550072721,548331,31836,947257,1962100
Sample 1000000000212710
Sample 20000272186331,31804871610
Sample 3032700223149261,30104791370
Sample 40333070002936,947147480
Sample 5750205000181,427257,1962100
Sample 65184,4630601,5480005,25800
Sample 76184,5500601,5190005,36700
Processor3,0470010032,40601,607021,1175350
Sample 13,0470010032,00901,607020,8675310
Sample 22,9570010032,40601,598021,1175350
Screen45000102,851084,213012,2477,7520
Sample 144590102,8510003600
Sample 245000002,8410003700
Sample 300000198084,213012,2477,7520
Solder2,4620033069,573000493,37031,1310
Sample 12,3760012068,721000490,15831,0250
Sample 22,4620033069,573000493,37031,1310

Note: The above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

View Complete Chemical Results

Inline HTML

This content comes from a hidden element on this page.

The inline option preserves bound JavaScript events and changes, and it puts the content back where it came from when it is closed.

Click me, it will be preserved!

If you try to open a new ColorBox while it is already open, it will update itself with the new content.

Updating Content Example:
Click here to load new content