LeapPad 2 Explorer

LeapFrog

Product Data

Product Name:LeapPad 2 Explorer
Manufacturer:LeapFrog
Distributor:LeapFrog Enterprises, Inc
Manufacture Year:2013
Place of Manufacture:China
Manufacturer Code:708431326101
Test Date/Location:2013-11-06/MI
Product Group:Children's Products
Product Type:Children’s Tablets
Test Method:XRF
View Full Report:Electronic kids tablets tested for chemical hazards

Product Rating

Key:
HIGH
MED
LOW
3.9

Overall Level

3.4
4.0
0.0
2.0
5.0

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical. Follow this link to read more.

Components Tested

Component Bromine Chlorine Mercury Lead Antimony Tin Arsenic Chromium Cobalt Copper Nickel Cadmium
Button0000000001100
Sample 10000000001100
Case014100000002300
Sample 10000000001200
Sample 2014100000002300
Circuit Board101,5503,524057048,94201,34683,355509,445426,1850
Sample 154,7881,5720000000143,21841,8690
Sample 254,2691,9130000000142,72141,7160
Sample 33,4971,56800012,76701,34183,11126,360331,5540
Sample 43,4951,12100013,00401,34683,35526,416332,9550
Sample 571,20600000000509,445760
Sample 671,54500000000508,793480
Sample 7100,686005700000362,542264,3060
Sample 8101,5503,52402800000365,060267,8770
Sample 91,717000047,952030456,88217,633424,5810
Sample 102,002000048,942042057,47718,166426,1850
Sample 1167,2012,4490000000171,998480
Sample 1267,38500000000170,420210
Other064401617910301,483017,893385,90922
Sample 1000114800004800
Sample 20001000005000
Sample 3000017900004400
Sample 406440009201,48304122260
Sample 505950008901,46203552660
Sample 6049408010301,46003452420
Sample 700016061074017,893385,9090
Sample 80000051071017,733385,31922
Processor418310001,230000295013
Sample 146340001,230000295013
Sample 241742000490008900
Sample 341831000650008400
Screen44720302,3210002700
Sample 1000306780002600
Sample 244720002,3210002700
Solder53,4720000244,537000134,1426,1410
Sample 152,360000014,854000133,5162,1010
Sample 253,472000015,411000134,1421,9820
Sample 332,5270000237,313000104,4856,1410
Sample 432,4550000244,537000103,8826,0050

Note: The above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

View Complete Chemical Results

Inline HTML

This content comes from a hidden element on this page.

The inline option preserves bound JavaScript events and changes, and it puts the content back where it came from when it is closed.

Click me, it will be preserved!

If you try to open a new ColorBox while it is already open, it will update itself with the new content.

Updating Content Example:
Click here to load new content