Folding Arm Chair (Black)

Garden Treasures

Product Data

Product Name:Folding Arm Chair (Black)
Manufacturer:Garden Treasures
Distributor:L G Sourcing, Inc
Retailer:Lowe's
Manufacture Year:2013
Place of Manufacture:China
Manufacturer Code:6940393700238
Test Date/Location:2013-07-01/MI
Product Group:Home Improvement
Product Type:Picnic
Test Method:XRF
View Full Report:Study Toxic chemicals 'even follow us into the outdoors'

Product Rating

Key:
HIGH
MED
LOW
HIGH

Overall Level

HIGH
HIGH
NONE
LOW
NONE
HIGH
MED

Tin

Other chemicals detected: Chromium, Antimony

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical. Follow this link to read more.

Components Tested

XRF Components Tested

Component Lead Chlorine Cadmium Arsenic Mercury Bromine Tin
Grommet-o 79,356348,0000009,7394,791
Grommet-o 201,64300050
Interior of bag chair-o 064000030
Plastic on cup holder-o 30916000100
Arm rest of chair-o 0480000350
Fabric of chair back side-o 1430000140
Fabric of chair head rest-o 1537000210
Handle of the bag-o 522780301010
Metal frame of chair-o 3270000690
Pink fabric inside bag-o 0000070
Rubber in the bottom of chair-o 523,119000150

GC/MS EPA Method 8270C (3580A) Components Tested

Component DEHP DEP DBP DIDP DiHepP DINP DIBP
Rubber leg grommet-o 0000000

Note: The above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

View Complete Chemical Results

Inline HTML

This content comes from a hidden element on this page.

The inline option preserves bound JavaScript events and changes, and it puts the content back where it came from when it is closed.

Click me, it will be preserved!

If you try to open a new ColorBox while it is already open, it will update itself with the new content.

Updating Content Example:
Click here to load new content