Beach Chair (red)

Play

Product Data

Product Name:Beach Chair (red)
Manufacturer:Play
Distributor:Mac Sports Inc
Retailer:Target
Manufacture Year:2013
Place of Manufacture:China
Manufacturer Code:490910700563
Test Date/Location:2013-07-01/MI
Product Group:Home Improvement
Product Type:Picnic
Test Method:XRF
View Full Report:Study Toxic chemicals 'even follow us into the outdoors'

Product Rating

Key:
HIGH
MED
LOW
MED

Overall Level

LOW
LOW
NONE
LOW
NONE
LOW
MED

Tin

Other chemicals detected: Antimony

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical. Follow this link to read more.

Components Tested

XRF Components Tested

Component Lead Chlorine Cadmium Arsenic Mercury Bromine Tin
Black net of carrying bag-o 0513000570
Chair fabric (top)-o 0456000150
Chair fabric (underside)-o 049400090
Metal frame-o 000170097
Red fabric of carrying bag-o 041400020
Black plastic next to metal frame-o 391,954000340
Foam on the arm rest-o 000000223
Metal frame of beach chair-o 000340065
Red cover (bag) of beach chair-o 076300080
Red fabric head rest-o 017600060
Red lining of the beach chair-o 025400020

Note: The above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

View Complete Chemical Results

Inline HTML

This content comes from a hidden element on this page.

The inline option preserves bound JavaScript events and changes, and it puts the content back where it came from when it is closed.

Click me, it will be preserved!

If you try to open a new ColorBox while it is already open, it will update itself with the new content.

Updating Content Example:
Click here to load new content