Aluminum Handled Basket

Product Data

Product Name:Aluminum Handled Basket
Distributor:Wal-Mart Store, Inc
Retailer:Walmart
Manufacture Year:2013
Place of Manufacture:China
Manufacturer Code:849392000416
Test Date/Location:2013-07-01/MI
Product Group:Home Improvement
Product Type:Picnic
Test Method:XRF
View Full Report:Study Toxic chemicals 'even follow us into the outdoors'

Product Rating

Key:
HIGH
MED
LOW
MED

Overall Level

MED
LOW
NONE
NONE
NONE
LOW
LOW

Tin

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical. Follow this link to read more.

Components Tested

XRF Components Tested

Component Lead Chlorine Cadmium Arsenic Mercury Bromine Tin
Flexible piece of basket-o 414000002344
Blue fabric-o 014900010
Blue fabric bottom of basket-o 0000020
Handle-o 3000000
Red fabric-o 031200050
Velcro on handle-o 0000010

Note: The above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

View Complete Chemical Results

Inline HTML

This content comes from a hidden element on this page.

The inline option preserves bound JavaScript events and changes, and it puts the content back where it came from when it is closed.

Click me, it will be preserved!

If you try to open a new ColorBox while it is already open, it will update itself with the new content.

Updating Content Example:
Click here to load new content