Samsung Evergreen

Product Data

Product Name:Samsung Evergreen
Distributor:Samsung Electronics
Manufacture Year:2011
Test Date/Location:2011-10-18/MI
Product Group:Electronics
Product Type:Cell Phone
Test Method:XRF
View Full Report: iPhone 5 Ranks Higher than Galaxy S III in New Study on Toxic Chemicals in Mobile Phones

Product Rating

Key:
HIGH
MED
LOW
2.8

Overall Level

0.5
4.5
4.0
1.2
3.2

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical. Follow this link to read more.

Components Tested 

Component Bromine Chlorine Mercury Lead Antimony Tin Arsenic Chromium Cobalt Copper Nickel Cadmium
Button210,685000006901301
Sample 120000001701300
Sample 2110,68500000540001
Sample 3110,13500000690000
Case222,341000200160106
Sample 122,9620000080104
Sample 2222,34100020060000
Sample 3100000060006
Sample 41000000160000
Circuit Board1275,9721,1775237013,82972119,0094,427685,943354,6050
Sample 1000520151873177413,335354,6050
Sample 255,97221005051695634,76100
Sample 3127035005000119,0094,4273,681255,3040
Sample 4230000353036,9881,41780,11054,1060
Sample 52000037002522116,76900
Sample 6001,0740785,992303460324,180244,5870
Sample 701,45589101386,982274050322,919294,6100
Sample 802,9261,1771837013,829724450340,904244,4130
Sample 90098802148,045223750350,190253,5950
Sample 1002,4603200100103173685,94300
Other457,436329005765251,3152,268744,970130,90818
Sample 1000003101101018
Sample 2457,436180057602781,883744,97000
Sample 30032900165262508641,907130,9080
Sample 4380400198051,3152,26841213,7970
Processor2227915783624127,205333424,295188,23692,9050
Sample 10057062474834004,23300
Sample 22227910830127,205033424,295188,23692,9050
Screen2061,58414001,3560143,2305,4171,24168,6090
Sample 1271,5843001,3560122330
Sample 220601400740143,2305,4171,24168,6090
Solder1743,9101100567,34405,99078548,853125,5790
Sample 11743,0941100567,34405,99078123,343125,5790
Sample 2553,91030034,742037961548,85300

Note: The above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.
PPMs listed in bold face are the maximum detected value for a given chemical in all samples of a component.
You may click on a component to see all sample results.

Inline HTML

This content comes from a hidden element on this page.

The inline option preserves bound JavaScript events and changes, and it puts the content back where it came from when it is closed.

Click me, it will be preserved!

If you try to open a new ColorBox while it is already open, it will update itself with the new content.

Updating Content Example:
Click here to load new content