Palm Treo 750

Product Data

Product Name:Palm Treo 750
Distributor:Palm, Inc
Manufacture Year:2011
Test Date/Location:2011-03-23/MI
Product Group:Electronics
Product Type:Cell Phone
Test Method:XRF
View Full Report: iPhone 5 Ranks Higher than Galaxy S III in New Study on Toxic Chemicals in Mobile Phones

Product Rating

Key:
HIGH
MED
LOW
4.3

Overall Level

4.1
4.6
3.7
3.0
4.0

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical. Follow this link to read more.

Components Tested 

Component Bromine Chlorine Mercury Lead Antimony Tin Arsenic Chromium Cobalt Copper Nickel Cadmium
Button13,10277861453401820023832
Sample 103,1027786145001820023832
Sample 211401066340000017
Case727,109005515601415249811
Sample 179,771005500000011
Sample 2027,1090001560141524980
Circuit Board597,99012,6691021335,20744,3120567431613,607206,31518
Sample 15,7989,1070135,20715000052018
Sample 2597,99012,6691500005650381190
Sample 3594,79311,0911020000567027600
Sample 4595,94411,457970000547024640
Sample 52207913390612030431598,308206,3150
Sample 61,977823012044,3120301950,75116,0890
Sample 768,2822,668000002500000
Sample 8732817303,29700015800
Sample 91,3837,0855251871590559105613,60700
Other18,9993,9942101022294050113,0811,969600,620267,77828
Sample 118,9997030013584012622128,22400
Sample 20001229520620000
Sample 300100102132405040500600,620205,4390
Sample 4601,6111542000113,0811,939375,578262,5340
Sample 5643,9882100000110,9341,969400,476267,7780
Sample 6653,9942080000108,2111,948398,937263,7380
Sample 76000200550000028
Processor3,1581,324297401,34470983711,1382580
Sample 13,1581,324297401,344770301,13800
Sample 2105012800084123900
Sample 3200630070923701,0892580
Screen2,3683251732018,718016134179,36620,7000
Sample 1111312048002000
Sample 22,3683251732018,71800134179,36620,7000
Sample 31000020160000
Solder38,6381,258600123,879023043,2898,3720
Sample 136,1441,100500105,046023040,0197,7290
Sample 238,6381,258600123,222017043,2898,3360
Sample 337,8161,153400123,879015042,8898,3720

Note: The above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.
PPMs listed in bold face are the maximum detected value for a given chemical in all samples of a component.
You may click on a component to see all sample results.

Inline HTML

This content comes from a hidden element on this page.

The inline option preserves bound JavaScript events and changes, and it puts the content back where it came from when it is closed.

Click me, it will be preserved!

If you try to open a new ColorBox while it is already open, it will update itself with the new content.

Updating Content Example:
Click here to load new content