Motorola MOTO W233 Renew

Product Data

Product Name:Motorola MOTO W233 Renew
Distributor:Motorola, Inc
Manufacture Year:2011
Test Date/Location:2011-10-15/MI
Product Group:Electronics
Product Type:Cell Phone
Test Method:XRF
View Full Report: iPhone 5 Ranks Higher than Galaxy S III in New Study on Toxic Chemicals in Mobile Phones

Product Rating

Key:
HIGH
MED
LOW
4.6

Overall Level

4.3
5.0
5.0
3.0
3.9

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical. Follow this link to read more.

Components Tested 

Component Bromine Chlorine Mercury Lead Antimony Tin Arsenic Chromium Cobalt Copper Nickel Cadmium
Button2294,950330312,7930103,2046,33914,210202,9570
Sample 11910330312,7930102,2136,3396,369202,9570
Sample 207920000000400
Sample 304,9500000000200
Sample 4229019006870103,2045,95714,210168,5380
Case6372,55349322023,04849320573250,167414,16313
Sample 18182200000360200
Sample 2810000002800013
Sample 301,8884317023,0484916889250,167414,1630
Sample 402,5534932207392532057368,06159,1910
Sample 545010000000200
Sample 66371,1360000020600
Circuit Board163,0715,816762084,0403,19517131,2824,904731,693288,0930
Sample 11,4745,81617004190379116731,69300
Sample 21,3021,8790208016171420459,803288,0930
Sample 31801,49376002760408032790
Sample 4191060142,3160131,2824,9045,085201,9730
Sample 533,1741,67126301301330186,34455,3640
Sample 61880630059102890692800
Sample 7163,07104204,0403,1950971,79632,05624,2940
Other22,1013,645219722,096101,0036157,45483,095671,183522,203596
Sample 101,0140009,66063,778482101,50122,4000
Sample 22230701552460157,4545,7104,63280,1510
Sample 3111,172610310045,2862,48173210,950596
Sample 401,596530067,236018567671,183242,9970
Sample 51,049000016312016512,004113,3270
Sample 614,9733,645102,0962004809600
Sample 770000001083500
Sample 822,1012,40121953031,6470145288517,328126,2920
Sample 96040100101,003011895367,47949,9920
Sample 102722,51229720680153,4145,3262,24381,6670
Sample 11000003501424,847234,243522,2030
Sample 1283000050,664013783,09558334,9370
Processor3,1931,7722545875819,183401322678,28625,6460
Sample 198020055132112,2365630
Sample 27071,7722110626354078,28625,6460
Sample 38030107582,03101505,2771050
Sample 4981,40425003,8860420800
Sample 53,1931,5006458019,183401322673,5498900
Screen29,9501,565410492180153,3405,3252,55782,7470
Sample 1400000000000
Sample 22580410080153,3405,3252,34381,8600
Sample 3200002180200000
Sample 421,56500000310000
Sample 521,17400490000000
Sample 620302100180149,5704,5092,55782,7470
Sample 711,371001200110000
Sample 829,9500110020230000
Solder33,5365,988270055,6440367141738,9526990
Sample 110,2865,988270055,6440367141738,95200
Sample 233,5361,13580039,89105605,3406990

Note: The above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.
PPMs listed in bold face are the maximum detected value for a given chemical in all samples of a component.
You may click on a component to see all sample results.

Inline HTML

This content comes from a hidden element on this page.

The inline option preserves bound JavaScript events and changes, and it puts the content back where it came from when it is closed.

Click me, it will be preserved!

If you try to open a new ColorBox while it is already open, it will update itself with the new content.

Updating Content Example:
Click here to load new content