Motorola Citrus

Product Data

Product Name:Motorola Citrus
Distributor:Motorola, Inc
Manufacture Year:2011
Test Date/Location:2011-10-12/MI
Product Group:Electronics
Product Type:Cell Phone
Test Method:XRF
View Full Report: iPhone 5 Ranks Higher than Galaxy S III in New Study on Toxic Chemicals in Mobile Phones

Product Rating

Key:
HIGH
MED
LOW
2.6

Overall Level

0.5
3.5
3.3
2.1
2.8

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical. Follow this link to read more.

Components Tested

Component Bromine Chlorine Mercury Lead Antimony Tin Arsenic Chromium Cobalt Copper Nickel Cadmium
Button1521,319200700106,9034,40420,146193,0270
Sample 1151,3190070000810
Sample 21520200000106,9034,40420,146193,0270
Case61,5530035342302807109
Sample 166160000000500
Sample 2600000000405
Sample 3600000000400
Sample 401,5530035342302802200
Sample 50000400607109
Sample 601,529000416000000
Circuit Board3543,947400152,9410612758674,40490,7990
Sample 1352725400152,941029931257,35000
Sample 2110898000138,44603850348,58690,7990
Sample 33543,94700040,3670392758674,4045,6570
Sample 4821,63000041,200061230151,2144,2350
Other1000774302532,94613
Sample 10000774302532,94600
Sample 200000000035113
Sample 31000013000000
Processor154032144011,694038047200
Sample 115407144011,69400047200
Sample 200320070403801700
Screen1416,53544342,3786026861361300
Sample 11416,33336342,3780023160361300
Sample 270991400842613660
Sample 31314,910392583022752331140
Sample 41316,535443016026861341250
Solder2827,490501732250282839590,800248,2890
Sample 10001732250282530496,623248,2890
Sample 22827,4905000002839590,80084,9170

Note: The above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.
PPMs listed in bold face are the maximum detected value for a given chemical in all samples of a component.
You may click on a component to see all sample results.

Inline HTML

This content comes from a hidden element on this page.

The inline option preserves bound JavaScript events and changes, and it puts the content back where it came from when it is closed.

Click me, it will be preserved!

If you try to open a new ColorBox while it is already open, it will update itself with the new content.

Updating Content Example:
Click here to load new content