LG Remarq

Product Data

Product Name:LG Remarq
Distributor:LG Electronics
Manufacture Year:2011
Test Date/Location:2011-10-19/MI
Product Group:Electronics
Product Type:Cell Phone
Test Method:XRF
View Full Report: iPhone 5 Ranks Higher than Galaxy S III in New Study on Toxic Chemicals in Mobile Phones

Product Rating

Key:
HIGH
MED
LOW
2.7

Overall Level

0.9
3.8
3.7
1.8
2.7

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical. Follow this link to read more.

Components Tested 

Component Bromine Chlorine Mercury Lead Antimony Tin Arsenic Chromium Cobalt Copper Nickel Cadmium
Button1283,7479013453080,3428,50616,342180,2781
Sample 11280900453078,1017,5105,884180,2780
Sample 242,7000013210180200
Sample 363,7470012270180900
Sample 4100000000021
Sample 51220500438080,3428,50616,342144,4320
Case1712,5720003154351,3268931
Sample 1156,0800000090500
Sample 2178,68600000200900
Sample 3171590003030700
Sample 4168,15900000200900
Sample 5012,3200000040000
Sample 611,1120000130351,3118930
Sample 7012,5720000060000
Sample 821,1420000154331,3268880
Sample 9012,4900000070001
Circuit Board44811,0229651380403,582491,45024,806636,824117,7080
Sample 112511,02259106060,3134936184218,81623,2200
Sample 202,36996500131,58001,16424,806137,474117,7080
Sample 34483,534471380403,5822721883413,44900
Sample 403,8551060020,91701,45044636,82466,5550
Other1577100350270002
Sample 100000110180000
Sample 21577100350270002
Processor5720162710757038025900
Sample 157200710757018025900
Sample 2001620071503801600
Screen20212,657200321,1530148,3964,7402,50980,8573
Sample 1431,33320321,1530164620
Sample 2431,5093001,0790161410
Sample 3431,6532001,0320173640
Sample 4421,4932001,0090161520
Sample 5012,1480001070000
Sample 6012,4110000060000
Sample 7012,6570000070003
Sample 820202000830148,3964,7402,50980,8570
Solder75,55221003051737662,50945,3570
Sample 175,55221000048337644,21545,3570
Sample 214,96311003051736662,50912,4660

Note: The above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.
PPMs listed in bold face are the maximum detected value for a given chemical in all samples of a component.
You may click on a component to see all sample results.

Inline HTML

This content comes from a hidden element on this page.

The inline option preserves bound JavaScript events and changes, and it puts the content back where it came from when it is closed.

Click me, it will be preserved!

If you try to open a new ColorBox while it is already open, it will update itself with the new content.

Updating Content Example:
Click here to load new content