LG LX1200

Product Data

Product Name:LG LX1200
Distributor:LG Electronics
Manufacture Year:2011
Test Date/Location:2011-12-08/MI
Product Group:Electronics
Product Type:Cell Phone
Test Method:XRF
View Full Report: iPhone 5 Ranks Higher than Galaxy S III in New Study on Toxic Chemicals in Mobile Phones

Product Rating

Key:
HIGH
MED
LOW
3.8

Overall Level

3.7
3.5
2.8
4.4
2.8

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical. Follow this link to read more.

Components Tested 

Component Bromine Chlorine Mercury Lead Antimony Tin Arsenic Chromium Cobalt Copper Nickel Cadmium
Button3200001291093,57201,483892,3300
Sample 13200001291093,57201,483892,3300
Sample 2100001106,46404053,0460
Sample 32000000160700
Case734,387243052,692053804081658
Sample 1034,38700305005380000
Sample 2111,6740156006404081658
Sample 352,64024022801700140
Sample 472,09612087000360
Sample 5021,8480002,692000000
Circuit Board134,9627,2031236254,69016,38140243336762,792140,2180
Sample 1746006254,69016,3814000461,6521,9480
Sample 246,2072,7181230060110278761,79256,1530
Sample 3134,9622,3537500110102336611,634140,2180
Sample 479,6517,2034000370243109762,79200
Other27,846050816101121136,244503592,778237,2420
Sample 10006201120136,24404,88379,8740
Sample 227,846050816109200503592,778237,2420
Sample 3300402914052309100
Processor23,2581,448652,20426,52259,4454,517900222,2616,3020
Sample 16,031002526,5226,5673000150
Sample 21,5960633,4173,190000040
Sample 323,2581,448052,2042,85959,4454,517900222,2616,3020
Screen500107010017050
Sample 120010530013050
Sample 2500107010017040
Solder5,2522,26581466,3480233,03880600286,43979,3860
Sample 15,0650815,64908,72380600278,77079,3860
Sample 25,2522,2650466,3480233,038000286,4395610

Note: The above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.
PPMs listed in bold face are the maximum detected value for a given chemical in all samples of a component.
You may click on a component to see all sample results.

Inline HTML

This content comes from a hidden element on this page.

The inline option preserves bound JavaScript events and changes, and it puts the content back where it came from when it is closed.

Click me, it will be preserved!

If you try to open a new ColorBox while it is already open, it will update itself with the new content.

Updating Content Example:
Click here to load new content