HP iPAQ hw6510

Product Data

Product Name:HP iPAQ hw6510
Distributor:Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P
Manufacture Year:2011
Test Date/Location:2011-03-24/MI
Product Group:Electronics
Product Type:Cell Phone
Test Method:XRF
View Full Report: iPhone 5 Ranks Higher than Galaxy S III in New Study on Toxic Chemicals in Mobile Phones

Product Rating

Key:
HIGH
MED
LOW
4.2

Overall Level

4.1
4.0
4.1
3.5
3.6

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical. Follow this link to read more.

Components Tested 

Component Bromine Chlorine Mercury Lead Antimony Tin Arsenic Chromium Cobalt Copper Nickel Cadmium
Button18,258771112081,73401364893,5357,4388
Sample 118,258771012081,7340136093,5357,4380
Sample 2225410000048133238
Case100041350002900
Sample 1000041350002900
Sample 210002917000000
Sample 3100000000000
Circuit Board5,40011,0131323,08114440,0305011,870352974,669201,6700
Sample 14313,14510764144478039334974,66900
Sample 208891320024,713402624900
Sample 372011,0133736025201,12374444,63500
Sample 45,400845303,081040,0305011,870042,60711,5240
Sample 50012899134297025352615,694201,6700
Other19,0228551101302,32655005,405575615,534202,1928
Sample 119,022855002,326000575281,32800
Sample 212640100008801488
Sample 30011013013855000456615,534202,1920
Sample 402050031925205,40527509410
Processor9,1421,45053475,44920,413452353,1783,6410
Sample 110530012,9774493132900
Sample 24,2731,33453471,5796,910029093250
Sample 399017005,617052062600
Sample 49,1421,450105,44920,413048353,1783,6410
Screen12,253941071241870163,3846711,61855,3317
Sample 1101338100002007
Sample 202,253941071241870163,3846711,61855,3310
Solder9,7185,46110605,523052464571,3218,4810
Sample 19,7185,46110605,523052464571,3218,4810

Note: The above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.
PPMs listed in bold face are the maximum detected value for a given chemical in all samples of a component.
You may click on a component to see all sample results.

Inline HTML

This content comes from a hidden element on this page.

The inline option preserves bound JavaScript events and changes, and it puts the content back where it came from when it is closed.

Click me, it will be preserved!

If you try to open a new ColorBox while it is already open, it will update itself with the new content.

Updating Content Example:
Click here to load new content