Complete Chemical Results

335xi

BMW

  Bromine Chlorine Lead Antimony Tin Arsenic Chromium Cobalt Copper Nickel Mercury
Arm rest/center console 2250000017,4250000
Carpet 40000027,28991000
Door trim (hard) 000000004100
Door trim (soft) 00000010,8220000
Front seat (front) 400005083359800
Front seat (rear) 40000020,0440000
Headliner 600000001,07900
IP 600016700036700
Seat base 00000000000
Shift Knob 00000027,7620415,769556,4660
Steering wheel 40000012,31304900

Note: The above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

CLOSE WINDOW