Complete Chemical Results

328i

BMW

  Bromine Chlorine Lead Antimony Tin Arsenic Chromium Cobalt Copper Nickel Mercury
Arm rest/center console 630147,26302,3560000000
Carpet 4203,786000000000
Door trim (hard) 00000011600540
Door trim (soft) 0131,55602,7010000000
Front seat (front) 8000006908400
Front seat (rear) 0185,85603,933254000000
Headliner 0243,2430000005700
IP 000016600029500
Seat base 000276001080000
Shift Knob 0000026,87005600
Steering wheel 00000310,9200000

Note: The above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

CLOSE WINDOW