Complete Chemical Results

325i Sedan

BMW

  Bromine Chlorine Lead Antimony Tin Arsenic Chromium Cobalt Copper Nickel Mercury
Arm rest/center console 4760000013,8200000
Carpet 18013000170013100
Door trim (hard) 002542030172,3710000
Door trim (soft) 80800012,9370000
Exterior window seal 000000008200
Front seat (front) 00000022,62702,321830
Front seat (rear) 22234,4340738002,6310000
Headliner 15000000865000
IP 5000150130040200
Sealer 300000002,2753,86900
Seat base 90000000000
Shift knob 0000007,1080000
Steering wheel 70000013,59505000
Wiring 00000000000

Note: The above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

CLOSE WINDOW