Spinning Disco Ball

Alsy Lighting

Product Data

Product Name:Spinning Disco Ball
Manufacturer:Alsy Lighting
Distributor:Evolution Lighting inc.
Retailer:Home Depot
Manufacture Year:2013
Place of Manufacture:China
Manufacturer Code:22011626765
Test Date/Location:2013-11-14/MI
Product Group:Home Improvement
Product Type:Winter Screening
Test Method:XRF
View Full Report:HealthyStuff.org wraps up 2013 with new product testing

Product Rating

Key:
HIGH
MED
LOW
HIGH

Overall Level

LOW
HIGH
NONE
NONE
NONE
HIGH
NONE

Tin

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical. Follow this link to read more.

Components Tested

XRF Components Tested

Component Lead Chlorine Cadmium Arsenic Mercury Bromine Tin
Black Part-o 73370006190
Cord-o 2158,65500040
Pink Star-o 0000000
Base-o 62260003310
Metal-o 3864200000
Plug-o 3217,43800020

Note: The above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

View Complete Chemical Results

Inline HTML

This content comes from a hidden element on this page.

The inline option preserves bound JavaScript events and changes, and it puts the content back where it came from when it is closed.

Click me, it will be preserved!

If you try to open a new ColorBox while it is already open, it will update itself with the new content.

Updating Content Example:
Click here to load new content